• Welcome To Lulink Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. Official Website!

    Online Service

    LK04LC101  LC/UPC tuned Fiber Optic Pigtail

    LK04LC101 LC/UPC tuned Fiber Optic Pigtail
    Number: LK04LC101
    • Product introduction

    Single mode 9/125μm OS2

    Cable outer diameter 0.9mm

    Insert loss <0.25dB, return loss50dB

    OFN, white color jacket

    Factory tested and come with a test protocol 

    Cable length: 1m

     

    Features:

    Push-pull latching mechanism

    Non-optical disconnect performance

    High quality zirconia ferrules

    Materials meet RoHS 2011/65/EU requirements

    Riser, Plenum, and OFN cables available

     

    Applications:

    Telecommunication

    Computer networks

    CATV networks

    Active device termination

    Instrumentation

     

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Insertion Loss, SM 9/125μm         

    1530163873609086846.bmp

    * Typical performance charts and actual data may vary from lot to lot.

    Specifications:

    Characteristics

    Unit

    Value/Performance

    Comments



    Single mode


    UPC

    Basic

    Insertion Loss (IL)

    dB

    <0.25

    IEC 61300-3-4

     

    Return Loss (RL)

     

    dB

     

     

    >50

     

    IEC 61300-3-6

     

    Endurance

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-2, coupling and uncoupling 500 cycles, clean every 25 cycles

    Operating Temperature

    °C

    -20 ~ +70


    Storage Temperature

    °C

    -40 ~ +70


    Mechanical

    Drop

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-12, 1.5m, 5 drops, no damage

     

    Vibration

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-1, 10-55Hz, 0.75mm amplitude, 0.5 hrs/axis

     

    Flex

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    Telcordia GR326(4.4.3.2), 0.9kg, +90°, 100cycles,   for 2mm or larger cable

     

    Twist

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    Telcordia GR326(4.4.3.3), 1.35kg load, +2.5 turns, 10 cycles, for 2mm or larger cable

     

    Pull Proof

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    Telcordia GR326(4.4.3.4), 3.4kg at 90°, 6.8kg at 0°, for 2mm or larger cable

    Coupling strength

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-6, 4.2kg, 2min

    Static Bending

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 794-1-2, 60mm diameter 10 turns

     

    Crushing

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    IEC 794-1-2, 102kg for 2mm or larger cable, 10.2kg for 900m cable

    Environmental

    Cold

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-17, -20°C, 96 hrs

    Dry Heat

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-18, 70°C, 96 hrs

    Damp Heat

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-19, 40°C, 95%RH, 96 hrs

    Transmission

    Characteristics

    Unit

    G652 SM

     

    Max. Attenuation

    dB/km

    (nm)

    0.4/0.3

    (1310/1550)

     

    Min. Bandwidth

    MHz?km

    (nm)

    -

     

    Dispersion Coefficient

    ps/

    nm2?km

     

    <3.0

    (1310nm)

     

    Dimensional Drawing

    0.9mm, OFN


    1530165428972028195.bmp

    Country of origin: China

    Model: LK04LC101

    Brand: LULINK

    Previous
    Next
    手机看片高清国产日韩_手机看片AⅤ永久免费_免费大片AV手机看片