• Welcome To Lulink Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. Official Website!

    Online Service

    LK03SCSC402   SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    LK03SCSC402 SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
    Number: LK03SCSC402
    • Product introduction

    Name: SC/UPC-SC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

    Multimode 50/125μm OM3 XG 10 Gb/s

    Cable outer diameter 3.0mm

    Insert loss <0.25dB, return loss35dB

    LSZH, green color jacket

    Red, blue, yellow color jacket can be customized.

    Factory tested and come with a test protocol 

    Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 7m, 10m, 12m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m.

     

    Description:

    The SC* connectors used for our patch cords are designed to NTT-SC* standards and are fully compatible with existing SC hardware. Two simplex connectors can be configured into a duplex format by adding a duplex clip.

    In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.

    Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also available upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.

    *NTT-SC is a trademark of NTT Advanced Technology Corp.

     

    Features:

    Push-pull latching mechanism

    Non-optical disconnect performance

    High quality zirconia ferrules

    Materials meet EU RoHS/ELV requirements

    Riser, Plenum, and LSZH cables available

     

    Applications:

    Telecommunication

    Computer networks

    CATV networks

    Active device termination

    Instrumentation

    Optical Performance Distribution

    Insertion Loss, MM 50/125μm   

    1530164314110001657.bmp

    * Typical performance charts and actual data may vary from lot to lot.

    Specifications:

    Characteristics

    Unit

    Value/Performance

    Comments



    Multimode


    UPC

    Basic

    Insertion Loss (IL)

    dB

    <0.25

    IEC 61300-3-4

     

    Return Loss (RL)

     

    dB

     

     

    >35

     

    IEC 61300-3-6

     

    Endurance

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-2, coupling and uncoupling 500 cycles, clean every 25 cycles

    Operating Temperature

    °C

    -20 ~ +70


    Storage Temperature

    °C

    -40 ~ +70


    Mechanical

    Drop

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-12, 1.5m, 5 drops, no damage

     

    Vibration

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-1, 10-55Hz, 0.75mm amplitude, 0.5 hrs/axis

     

    Flex

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    Telcordia GR326(4.4.3.2), 0.9kg, +90°, 100cycles,   for 2mm or larger cable

     

    Twist

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    Telcordia GR326(4.4.3.3), 1.35kg load, +2.5 turns, 10 cycles, for 2mm or larger cable

     

    Pull Proof

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    Telcordia GR326(4.4.3.4), 3.4kg at 90°, 6.8kg at 0°, for 2mm or larger cable

    Coupling strength

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-6, 4.2kg, 2min

    Static Bending

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 794-1-2, 60mm diameter 10 turns

     

    Crushing

     

    dB

     

    IL<0.2

    IEC 794-1-2, 102kg for 2mm or larger cable, 10.2kg for 900m cable

    Environmental

    Cold

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-17, -20°C, 96 hrs

    Dry Heat

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-18, 70°C, 96 hrs

    Damp Heat

    dB

    IL<0.2

    IEC 61300-2-19, 40°C, 95%RH, 96 hrs

    Transmission

    Characteristics

    Unit

    OM3

     

    Max. Attenuation

    dB/km

    (nm)

    3.25 (850)

     

    Min. Bandwidth

    MHz?km

    (nm)

    2000 (850)

     

    Dispersion Coefficient

    ps/

    nm2?km

     

    -

     

    Dimensional Drawing

     

    Duplex, 3mm, LSZH

    1530164970623064548.bmp

    Country of origin: China

    Model: LK03SCSC402

    Brand: LULINK


    Previous
    Next
    手机看片高清国产日韩_手机看片AⅤ永久免费_免费大片AV手机看片